Grading News

Congratulations to everyone!
… a great way to wrap up the year for all Aikido South East members.

Malaga Xmas Seminar & Grading
PANEL:  Phil Newcombe 7th Dan, Satoru Tsuchya 6th Dan, Scott Allbright 6th Dan
Christine Young – 1st Dan, Shodan

Juniors Grading ~ TTWSAC (Tunbridge Wells & Tonbridge)
PANEL:  Chris Stamate 4th Dan, Di Buckley 3rd Dan, James Burman 3rd Dan
Miles Cronin – 2nd Dan Juniors + 2 stars
Emily Cracknell – 5th Kyu +  1 star
Stephanie Mills – Double Graded to 9th Kyu + 1 star
Peter Basham – Double Graded to 9th Kyu
Natasha Mills – Double Graded to 9th Kyu

Regional Adults Grading
PANEL:  Chris Stamate 4th Dan, Erik Dop 4th Dan, James Burman 3rd Dan, Jon Gorf 2nd Dan
Many thanks for Grecia, Imogen, Paul and Rob for uke work.
TTWSAC: Darryl Kearvell – 1st Kyu +  1 star
Bromley: Philip Seabourne  – 2nd Kyu +  1 star
Greenwich: John Wallback – 3rd Kyu
Bromley: Alice Walker – 3rd Kyu
Greenwich: Chihiro Kawasaki – 4th Kyu + 1 star
Bromley: Asher Waysome – 6th Kyu
Bromley: Donell Waysome – 6th Kyu
Greenwich: Joe Farrow – 6th Kyu
Greenwich: Frederick Johnson – 6th  Kyu
Greenwich: Jacob Johnson – 6th Kyu
Bromley: Chris Hugo – 8th  Kyu +  1 star
Bromley: Paul  Young – 8th Kyu +  1 star
Bromley: Colin Napthine – 8th Kyu
Bromley: Sam Napthine  – 8th Kyu

Bromley Club Grading
PANEL:  Chris Stamate 4th Dan, Rob Cardell 2nd Dan, Christine Young 1st Dan
Matthew Harris – 6th Kyu

Greenwich Club Grading
PANEL:  Erik Dop 4th Dan, Paul Herbert 2nd Dan
Mark Shraga – 4th Kyu

Juniors Grading ~ Bromley
PANEL:  Chris Stamate 4th Dan, Rob Cardell 2nd Dan, Christine Young 1st Dan
Many thanks to Paul, Russell, Catherine, Alice, Ellie, Philip, Armen helping with the juniors prep for their grading.
Dhillon Mahal – 3rd Kyu
Thomas Marsh – 3rd Kyu
Mikayel Suvanyan – 7th Kyu  + 2 stars
Erik Suvaryan – 7th Kyu
Jonathan Murray – 8th Kyu + 1 star
Ayden Mahal  -  8th Kyu
Gohki  Mizuta – 9th Kyu + 1 star
Matthew Marsh – 9th Kyu
Benjamin Harding – 10th Kyu
Genya Mizuta – 10th Kyu + 1 star
Jamie Blewett – 10th Kyu
Natasha Blewett – 10th Kyu
Nina Bhasher  – 10th  Kyu
Ryan Bhaser  – 10th Kyu

 

Comments are closed.